1. “Extractive Industry Transparency Initiative-EITI International Conference in Tbilisi”-funded by Revenue Watch Institute(RWI) and Open Society Georgian Foundation(OSGF);
2. “Support to strengthening the efficiency of rural and agricultural policy development, through active policy dialogue on agriculture and rural development, between the civil society groups and central and local authorities”-funded by Eurasia foundation in Georgia;
3. “The Regional Capacity Building Training on EITI Standards/9th Eurasia Regional Transparency Network Meeting”, which took place in Batumi, Georgia/ see it here, funded by Natural Resource Governance Institute(NRGI);
4. “EaP Economic Integration Index of Georgia with Eastern Partnership Countries and European Union”-funded by EaP Civil Society Platform Secretariat;
5. “Innovations in sustainable management and protection of natural areas – 4GreenInn”;
In the framework of ENPI Cross Border Cooperation Joint Operational Programme
“Black Sea Basin 2007—2013”;
6. Implementation of waste management policies in EaP countries according Association Agreements (Moldova, Georgia and Ukraine)